Privacy Policy

Indonesian DAC information can be accessed from http://dac-id.com/ , one of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains the type of information collected and recorded by DAC Indonesia and how we use it. If you have additional questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, please don’t hesitate to contact us. This Privacy Policy only applies to our online activities and applies to visitors to our website in connection with information that they share and / or collect at DAC Indonesia. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

<-09Agreement <//4> By using our website, you hereby agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reason why you are asked to provide it, will be explained to you when we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, telephone number, message content and / or attachments that you can send to us, and other information that you choose to provide. When you register for an account, we can ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number. How we use your information We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

     

  • Providing, operating and maintaining our website
  •  

  • Improve, adjust, and expand our website
  •  

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  •  

  • Develop new products, services, features and functions
  •  

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information related to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  •  

  • Send you an email
  •  

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log File

DAC Indonesia follows standard procedures using log files. These files record visitors when they visit the website. All hosting companies do this and are part of the hosting service analysis. Information collected by the log file includes internet protocol (IP) address, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referral / exit page, and possibly the number of clicks. This is not related to any information that can be personally identified. The purpose of this information is to analyze trends, manage the site, track user movements on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like other websites, DAC Indonesia uses ‘cookies’. This cookie is used to store information including visitor preferences, and pages on websites that are accessed or visited by visitors. This information is used to optimize the user experience by adjusting the content of our web pages based on the visitor’s browser type and / or other information. For more general information about cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Partner Privacy Privacy Policy

You can consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of DAC Indonesia’s advertising partners. Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Indonesian DACs, which are sent directly to the user’s browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. This technology is used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the websites you visit. Note that Indonesian DAC does not have access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policy

DAC Indonesia’s Privacy Policy does not apply to advertisers or other websites. Therefore, we recommend that you consult each of the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This might include their practice and instructions on how to opt out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through individual browser options. To find out more detailed information about cookie management with certain web browsers, it can be found on each browser’s website.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Don’t Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that businesses that collect consumer personal data disclose the specific categories and sections of personal data collected by businesses about consumers. Asking the business to delete any personal data about consumers that the business collects. Request a business that sells consumer personal data, not selling consumer personal data. If you submit a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you want to use one of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

     

  • Right to access – You have the right to request a copy of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.
  •  

  • Right to correction – You have the right to request that we correct information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information that you believe is incomplete.
  •  

  • Right to delete – You have the right to request that we delete your personal data, under certain conditions.
  •  

  • Right to limit processing – You have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  •  

  • Right to refuse processing – You have the right to refuse processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  •  

  • Data portability rights – You have the right to request that we transfer data that we have collected to other organizations, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you submit a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you want to use one of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children when using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate, and / or monitor and guide their online activities. DAC Indonesia does not knowingly collect any Personal Identification Information from children under 13 years of age. If you think that your child provides this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will make our best efforts to immediately delete that information from our records.

© 2008-2020 PT Drive Automation Center.
All Right Reserved.